BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04274548Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fox And Goose Inn, Bristol Road, Brent Knoll, Somerset TA9 4HH
- Incorporated
- 21/08/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.21M
Total Assets
2023: £1.56M
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.51K
Employees
2023: 20
In 2024, BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED reported net assets of £640.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.60K and cash in bank of £31.99K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.56M in 2023 to £28.60K in 2024 (-98.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+74.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-86.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+205%
£10.50K in 2022 to £31.99K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-98.2%
£1.60M in 2022 to £28.60K in 2024
BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,240.01%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 111.85%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.17M | 1.23M | 1.21M | 640.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.64M | 1.60M | 1.56M | 28.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 10.50K | 12.51K | 31.99K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 23 | 20 | 20 | 24 |
BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED report in 2024?
BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED reported net assets of £640.69K for 2024. That compares with £1.21M in 2023, a change of -47.10%.
What total assets did BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED report in 2024?
BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED reported total assets of £28.60K for 2024. That compares with £1.56M in 2023, a change of -98.17%.
What cash in bank did BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED report in 2024?
BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.99K for 2024. That compares with £12.51K in 2023, a change of 155.76%.
How many people does BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED employ?
BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.
How have BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.9%, cash in bank rose by 205%, total assets fell by 98.2% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 27.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.23M to £640.69K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 24 in 2024 (+4).
Which years of BRENT KNOLL MANOR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.