BRETONS MANOR LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 13956328Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Manor House, Rainham Road, Rainham, Essex RM13 7LP
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £36.32K
Total Assets
2024: £64.97K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-27.66K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BRETONS MANOR LTD. reported net assets of £24.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.14K, cash in bank of £12.53K and total liabilities of £8.63K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-27.66K in 2024 to £8.63K in 2025 (131.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRETONS MANOR LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+89.1%
£13.14K in 2023 to £24.85K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1%
£8.71K in 2023 to £8.63K in 2025
BRETONS MANOR LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRETONS MANOR LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.19%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.79%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 145.20%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 14.21%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £32.90K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRETONS MANOR LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.14K | 36.32K | 24.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 73.89K | 64.97K | 88.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.42K | 2.44K | 12.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.71K | -27.66K | 8.63K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 |
BRETONS MANOR LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRETONS MANOR LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRETONS MANOR LTD. covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRETONS MANOR LTD. report in 2025?
BRETONS MANOR LTD. reported net assets of £24.85K for 2025. That compares with £36.32K in 2024, a change of -31.59%.
What total assets did BRETONS MANOR LTD. report in 2025?
BRETONS MANOR LTD. reported total assets of £88.14K for 2025. That compares with £64.97K in 2024, a change of 35.65%.
What cash in bank did BRETONS MANOR LTD. report in 2025?
BRETONS MANOR LTD. reported cash in bank of £12.53K for 2025. That compares with £2.44K in 2024, a change of 414.29%.
How many people does BRETONS MANOR LTD. employ?
BRETONS MANOR LTD. reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have BRETONS MANOR LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRETONS MANOR LTD.'s net assets rose by 89.1%, cash in bank rose by 0.8%, total assets rose by 19.3% and total liabilities fell by 1%. Net assets compounded at 37.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.14K to £24.85K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of BRETONS MANOR LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.