BREVERETT LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC649520Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 29 Woodlands Drive, Motherwell ML1 4XU
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £28.79K
Total Assets
2023: £140.00K
Cash in Bank
2023: £398.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2025, BREVERETT LTD reported net assets of £-1.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.00K and cash in bank of £19.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £28.79K in 2023 to £-1.48K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BREVERETT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.06%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 14.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BREVERETT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.70K | 25.06K | 28.79K | -1.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 140.00K | 140.00K | 140.00K | 140.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.39K | 2.90K | 398.00 | 19.64K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BREVERETT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BREVERETT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BREVERETT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BREVERETT LTD report in 2025?
BREVERETT LTD reported net assets of £-1.48K for 2025. That compares with £28.79K in 2023.
What total assets did BREVERETT LTD report in 2025?
BREVERETT LTD reported total assets of £140.00K for 2025. That compares with £140.00K in 2023.
What cash in bank did BREVERETT LTD report in 2025?
BREVERETT LTD reported cash in bank of £19.64K for 2025. That compares with £398.00 in 2023.
How many people does BREVERETT LTD employ?
BREVERETT LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.
Which years of BREVERETT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.