BREW81 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14136932Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Hurricane Way, Wickford, Essex SS11 8YB
- Incorporated
- 27/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-12.52K
Total Assets
2024: £35.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £47.62K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BREW81 LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.05K and total liabilities of £45.58K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £35.10K in 2024 to £25.05K in 2025 (-28.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BREW81 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+40%
5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-334%
£8.78K in 2023 to £-20.53K in 2025
BREW81 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BREW81 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -81.96%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 181.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BREW81 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.78K | -12.52K | -20.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.97K | 35.10K | 25.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -23.21K | 47.62K | 45.58K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 7 |
BREW81 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BREW81 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BREW81 LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BREW81 LIMITED report in 2025?
BREW81 LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.53K for 2025. That compares with £-12.52K in 2024, a change of -64.04%.
What total assets did BREW81 LIMITED report in 2025?
BREW81 LIMITED reported total assets of £25.05K for 2025. That compares with £35.10K in 2024, a change of -28.64%.
What total liabilities did BREW81 LIMITED report in 2025?
BREW81 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £45.58K for 2025. That compares with £47.62K in 2024, a change of -4.28%.
How many people does BREW81 LIMITED employ?
BREW81 LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have BREW81 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BREW81 LIMITED's net assets fell by 334%, total assets fell by 26.3% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Total assets contracted at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.97K to £25.05K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of BREW81 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.