BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06013749Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 767-769 High Road, London N12 8JY
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-146.79K
Total Assets
2024: £75.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £222.10K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED reported net assets of £-152.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.57K and total liabilities of £228.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £222.10K in 2024 to £228.99K in 2025 (3.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-3.2%
£79.13K in 2023 to £76.57K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -199.08%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 299.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -50.58K | -128.95K | -151.33K | -146.79K | -152.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 157.74K | 123.40K | 79.13K | 75.31K | 76.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 208.32K | 252.34K | 230.46K | 222.10K | 228.99K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED report in 2025?
BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED reported net assets of £-152.43K for 2025. That compares with £-146.79K in 2024, a change of -3.84%.
What total assets did BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED report in 2025?
BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED reported total assets of £76.57K for 2025. That compares with £75.31K in 2024, a change of 1.67%.
What total liabilities did BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED report in 2025?
BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £228.99K for 2025. That compares with £222.10K in 2024, a change of 3.10%.
How many people does BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED employ?
BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED's total assets fell by 3.2%, total liabilities fell by 0.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.13K to £76.57K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BRIAN THOMAS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.