Active

BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11594271Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ashcourt Group, Halifax Way, Pocklington YO42 1NR
Incorporated
28/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£7.98M2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £7.98M

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.98M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.98M2023
No changefrom £7.98M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.98M2021£7.98M2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002021£0.002023
No changevs 2021

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£7.98M7.98M7.98M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees444

BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.98M for 2023. That compares with £7.98M in 2022.

What total liabilities did BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

How many people does BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023. BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2021 against £0.00 in 2023; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of BRIANPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.