BRICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05172221Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 50 St. James's Street, Brighton BN2 1QG
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.02K
Total Assets
2023: £373.64K
Total Liabilities
2023: £370.64K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, BRICES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £373.64K and total liabilities of £370.64K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BRICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1129% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+15000%
£20.00 in 2022 to £3.02K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BRICES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.81%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.20%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.00 | 20.00 | 3.02K | 3.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 401.38K | 330.54K | 373.64K | 373.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 401.36K | 330.52K | 370.64K | 370.64K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BRICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BRICES LIMITED report in 2024?
BRICES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.02K for 2024. That compares with £3.02K in 2023.
What total assets did BRICES LIMITED report in 2024?
BRICES LIMITED reported total assets of £373.64K for 2024. That compares with £373.64K in 2023.
What total liabilities did BRICES LIMITED report in 2024?
BRICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £370.64K for 2024. That compares with £370.64K in 2023.
How many people does BRICES LIMITED employ?
BRICES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have BRICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BRICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 15000%, total assets rose by 13%, total liabilities rose by 12.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1129% a year across the two years to 2024, from £20.00 to £3.02K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of BRICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.