BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06399950CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of sports goods fishing gear camping goods boats and bicycles (47.64 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- First Floor 690 Great West Road, Osterley Village, Isleworth TW7 4PU
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.47M
Total Assets
2024: £48.01K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.34M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.61M. The same filing shows total assets of £35.39K, cash in bank of £1.96M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.47M in 2024 to £4.61M in 2025 (-15.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+6.6%
£1.83M in 2023 to £1.96M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-44.7%
£64.02K in 2023 to £35.39K in 2025
BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13,038.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 5,524.98%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.07M | 7.90M | 5.77M | 5.47M | 4.61M |
| Total Assets£ | 67.34K | 52.98K | 64.02K | 48.01K | 35.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.29M | 3.66M | 1.83M | 2.34M | 1.96M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 20 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 9 |
BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.61M for 2025. That compares with £5.47M in 2024, a change of -15.72%.
BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED reported total assets of £35.39K for 2025. That compares with £48.01K in 2024, a change of -26.30%.
BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.96M for 2025. That compares with £2.34M in 2024, a change of -16.53%.
BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRICK LANE BIKES LIMITED's net assets fell by 20%, cash in bank rose by 6.6%, total assets fell by 44.7% and employee numbers fell by 35.7%. Net assets contracted at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.77M to £4.61M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.