Active

BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
07899414Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Kings Avenue, London N21 3NA
Incorporated
06/01/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£258.14K2025
5.94%vs 2024

2024: £243.67K

Total Assets

£541.80K2025
-4.00%vs 2024

2024: £564.38K

Cash in Bank

£6.93K2025
-46.36%vs 2024

2024: £12.92K

Total Liabilities

£265.79K2025
-10.81%vs 2024

2024: £297.99K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £258.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £541.80K, cash in bank of £6.93K and total liabilities of £265.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £297.99K in 2024 to £265.79K in 2025 (-10.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£258.14K2025
5.94%from £243.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£246.20K2023£258.14K2025
+4.8%vs 2023

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.29K2023£6.93K2025
-38.7%vs 2023

-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£557.81K2023£541.80K2025
-2.9%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£290.93K2023£265.79K2025
-8.6%vs 2023

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4.8%

£246.20K in 2023 to £258.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.7%

£11.29K in 2023 to £6.93K in 2025

BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.65%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.06%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.61%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.28%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£252.05K268.40K246.20K243.67K258.14K
Total Assets£449.41K542.04K557.81K564.38K541.80K
Cash in Bank£10.42K12.84K11.29K12.92K6.93K
Total Liabilities£178.08K252.86K290.93K297.99K265.79K
Employees42443

BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £258.14K for 2025. That compares with £243.67K in 2024, a change of 5.94%.

What total assets did BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £541.80K for 2025. That compares with £564.38K in 2024, a change of -4.00%.

What cash in bank did BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £6.93K for 2025. That compares with £12.92K in 2024, a change of -46.36%.

How many people does BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD employ?

toggle

BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 4.8%, cash in bank fell by 38.7%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities fell by 8.6%. Net assets compounded at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £246.20K to £258.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of BRICK MORT INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.