Active

BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
11736944Copy
Copy
Registered office
Penbryn House 5 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 4UF
Incorporated
20/12/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£6.002022
-14.29%vs 2021

2021: £7.00

Total Assets

£122.43K2024
-22.14%vs 2023

2023: £157.24K

Cash in Bank

£6.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£101.49K2024
-23.43%vs 2023

2023: £132.54K

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2022, BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £6.00. The same filing shows total assets of £122.43K, cash in bank of £6.00 and total liabilities of £101.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £157.24K in 2023 to £122.43K in 2024 (-22.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.002022
-14.29%from £7.00 in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£130.09K2022£122.43K2024
-5.9%vs 2022

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£130.09K2022£101.49K2024
-22%vs 2022

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
82.89%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£7.006.00––
Total Assets£146.93K130.09K157.24K122.43K
Cash in Bank£6.00–––
Total Liabilities£130.01K130.09K132.54K101.49K
Employees4443

BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £6.00 for 2022. That compares with £7.00 in 2021, a change of -14.29%.

BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total assets of £122.43K for 2024. That compares with £157.24K in 2023, a change of -22.14%.

BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £6.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BRICKWOOD CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD's total assets fell by 5.9%, total liabilities fell by 22% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £130.09K to £122.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.