BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10166121Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Prince Of Wales House, 3 Bluecoats Avenue, Hertford SG14 1PB
- Incorporated
- 06/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.71K
Total Assets
2024: £18.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £26.96K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.49K and total liabilities of £20.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-8.71K in 2024 to £1.55K in 2025 (117.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-45% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-69.7%
£69.14K in 2023 to £20.94K in 2025
BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.48K | -19.90K | -24.15K | -8.71K | 1.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.41K | -250.00 | 44.99K | 18.24K | 22.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.94K | 19.65K | 69.14K | 26.96K | 20.94K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED report in 2025?
BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55K for 2025. That compares with £-8.71K in 2024, a change of 117.83%.
What total assets did BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED report in 2025?
BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED reported total assets of £22.49K for 2025. That compares with £18.24K in 2024, a change of 23.29%.
What total liabilities did BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED report in 2025?
BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.94K for 2025. That compares with £26.96K in 2024, a change of -22.32%.
How many people does BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED employ?
BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED's total assets fell by 50%, total liabilities fell by 69.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.99K to £22.49K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of BRIDGE FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.