Active

BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05364099Copy
Copy
Registered office
Midland Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire DE11 0AN
Incorporated
14/02/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£539.83K2025
6.21%vs 2024

2024: £508.26K

Total Assets

£787.62K2025
13.90%vs 2024

2024: £691.48K

Cash in Bank

£574.85K2025
4.18%vs 2024

2024: £551.79K

Total Liabilities

£247.79K2025
35.24%vs 2024

2024: £183.21K

Employees

192025
+4vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED reported net assets of £539.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £787.62K, cash in bank of £574.85K and total liabilities of £247.79K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £691.48K in 2024 to £787.62K in 2025 (13.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£539.83K2025
6.21%from £508.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£425.64K2023£539.83K2025
+26.8%vs 2023

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£482.27K2023£574.85K2025
+19.2%vs 2023

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£593.67K2023£787.62K2025
+32.7%vs 2023

+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£168.04K2023£247.79K2025
+47.5%vs 2023

+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023192025
+11.8%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+47.5%

£168.04K in 2023 to £247.79K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
232.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
72.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£424.16K450.04K425.64K508.26K539.83K
Total Assets£523.94K525.40K593.67K691.48K787.62K
Cash in Bank£416.49K379.89K482.27K551.79K574.85K
Total Liabilities£97.54K74.67K168.04K183.21K247.79K
Employees11171519

BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED reported net assets of £539.83K for 2025. That compares with £508.26K in 2024, a change of 6.21%.

BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED reported total assets of £787.62K for 2025. That compares with £691.48K in 2024, a change of 13.90%.

BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £574.85K for 2025. That compares with £551.79K in 2024, a change of 4.18%.

BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRIDGE GARAGE (SWADLINCOTE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.8%, cash in bank rose by 19.2%, total assets rose by 32.7% and total liabilities rose by 47.5%. Net assets compounded at 12.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £425.64K to £539.83K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.