BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13671306Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Bridge Street, Bridge House, Chatteris PE16 6RD
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.10K
Total Assets
2024: £41.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.25K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD reported net assets of £22.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.51K and total liabilities of £-5.23K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £9.10K in 2024 to £22.15K in 2025 (143.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+71.4%
7 in 2023 to 12 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-3.1%
£40.77K in 2023 to £39.51K in 2025
BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.07%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -13.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.83K | 13.12K | 9.10K | 22.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.44K | 40.77K | 41.88K | 39.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.15K | -3.07K | 5.25K | -5.23K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 12 |
BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD report in 2025?
BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD reported net assets of £22.15K for 2025. That compares with £9.10K in 2024, a change of 143.56%.
What total assets did BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD report in 2025?
BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD reported total assets of £39.51K for 2025. That compares with £41.88K in 2024, a change of -5.66%.
What total liabilities did BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD report in 2025?
BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD reported total liabilities of £-5.23K for 2025. That compares with £5.25K in 2024, a change of -199.62%.
How many people does BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD employ?
BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD's net assets rose by 68.9%, total assets fell by 3.1% and employee numbers rose by 71.4%. Net assets compounded at 30% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.12K to £22.15K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of BRIDGE HOUSE CAFE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.