Active

BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD Financials

Company number
06362939Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Hanley Workshops Hanley Road, Hanley Swan, Worcester, Worcestershire WR8 0DX
Incorporated
06/09/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£616.40K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£224.67K2021
First reported year

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2021, BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD reported net assets of £616.40K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £224.67K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£616.40K2021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

48202312025
-97.9%vs 2023-47

Biggest decrease

Employees-97.9%

48 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£616.40K––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£224.67K––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees40444811

BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD reported net assets of £616.40K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD reported cash in bank of £224.67K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRIDGE SCHOOL MALVERN LTD's employee numbers fell by 97.9%. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-47).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.