BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12649849CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 9 Crown Passages, Hale, Altrincham WA15 9GN
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £99.89K
Total Assets
2024: £145.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.94K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £183.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £217.33K and total liabilities of £34.24K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £99.89K in 2024 to £183.09K in 2025 (83.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.75K | -109.84K | -116.60K | 99.89K | 183.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.15K | -22.86K | -18.16K | 145.83K | 217.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.40K | – | – | 45.94K | 34.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £183.09K for 2025. That compares with £99.89K in 2024, a change of 83.29%.
BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD reported total assets of £217.33K for 2025. That compares with £145.83K in 2024, a change of 49.03%.
BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD reported total liabilities of £34.24K for 2025. That compares with £45.94K in 2024, a change of -25.48%.
BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). BRIDGECAP CORPERATE PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £-116.60K in 2023 against £183.09K in 2025 and total assets of £-18.16K in 2023 against £217.33K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.