Active

BRIDGECROFT LIMITED Financials

Company number
08007881Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Boyce's Building 40- 42 Regent Street, Clifton, Bristol BS8 4HU
Incorporated
27/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£20.85K2025
39.21%vs 2024

2024: £14.98K

Total Assets

£126.15K2025
-8.06%vs 2024

2024: £137.21K

Cash in Bank

£31.57K2025
-45.57%vs 2024

2024: £58.00K

Total Liabilities

£105.30K2025
-13.85%vs 2024

2024: £122.23K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BRIDGECROFT LIMITED reported net assets of £20.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.15K, cash in bank of £31.57K and total liabilities of £105.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £58.00K in 2024 to £31.57K in 2025 (-45.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.85K2025
39.21%from £14.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRIDGECROFT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.90K2023£20.85K2025
+111%vs 2023

+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£22.34K2023£31.57K2025
+41.3%vs 2023

+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£98.20K2023£126.15K2025
+28.5%vs 2023

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£88.30K2023£105.30K2025
+19.3%vs 2023

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+111%

£9.90K in 2023 to £20.85K in 2025

Every measure that changed in BRIDGECROFT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRIDGECROFT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.53%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
83.47%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
29.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
25.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIDGECROFT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£104.00235.009.90K14.98K20.85K
Total Assets£323.47K95.53K98.20K137.21K126.15K
Cash in Bank£234.56K7.46K22.34K58.00K31.57K
Total Liabilities£323.36K95.29K88.30K122.23K105.30K
Employees33343

BRIDGECROFT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRIDGECROFT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIDGECROFT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BRIDGECROFT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRIDGECROFT LIMITED reported net assets of £20.85K for 2025. That compares with £14.98K in 2024, a change of 39.21%.

What total assets did BRIDGECROFT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRIDGECROFT LIMITED reported total assets of £126.15K for 2025. That compares with £137.21K in 2024, a change of -8.06%.

What cash in bank did BRIDGECROFT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRIDGECROFT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.57K for 2025. That compares with £58.00K in 2024, a change of -45.57%.

How many people does BRIDGECROFT LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRIDGECROFT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have BRIDGECROFT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BRIDGECROFT LIMITED's net assets rose by 111%, cash in bank rose by 41.3%, total assets rose by 28.5% and total liabilities rose by 19.3%. Net assets compounded at 45.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.90K to £20.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of BRIDGECROFT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.