BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08880587CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor Havenbridge House, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk NR30 1HZ
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-6.87K
Total Assets
2024: £71.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £78.78K
Employees
2024: 33
In 2025, BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD reported net assets of £30.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £161.02K and total liabilities of £130.15K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £71.91K in 2024 to £161.02K in 2025 (123.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+50.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+128%
£70.76K in 2023 to £161.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.17%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -34.69K | -22.65K | -7.55K | -6.87K | 30.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 60.41K | 89.18K | 70.76K | 71.91K | 161.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 95.10K | 111.82K | 78.30K | 78.78K | 130.15K |
| Employees | 38 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 31 |
BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD reported net assets of £30.86K for 2025. That compares with £-6.87K in 2024, a change of 549.28%.
BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD reported total assets of £161.02K for 2025. That compares with £71.91K in 2024, a change of 123.92%.
BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD reported total liabilities of £130.15K for 2025. That compares with £78.78K in 2024, a change of 65.22%.
BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRIGHT WHITE CLEANING LTD's total assets rose by 128%, total liabilities rose by 66.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 50.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.76K to £161.02K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 31 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.