BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05135548CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor 110 High Holborn, London WC1V 6JS
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.84K
Total Assets
2024: £125.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £53.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £113.03K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED reported net assets of £-42.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £144.68K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £187.68K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £113.03K in 2024 to £187.68K in 2025 (66.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1410%
£3.28K in 2023 to £-42.99K in 2025
BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.71%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.70K | 63.27K | 3.28K | 12.84K | -42.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 133.75K | – | 327.56K | 125.87K | 144.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.85K | 211.00 | 85.71K | 53.09K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.38K | – | 322.48K | 113.03K | 187.68K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED reported net assets of £-42.99K for 2025. That compares with £12.84K in 2024, a change of -434.91%.
BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED reported total assets of £144.68K for 2025. That compares with £125.87K in 2024, a change of 14.95%.
BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £53.09K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRIGHT WHITE LIMITED's net assets fell by 1410%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 55.8% and total liabilities fell by 41.8%. Total assets contracted at 33.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £327.56K to £144.68K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.