BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11727610CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Business Park Chiltern Road, Prestbury, Cheltenham GL52 5JS
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 70 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £0.00
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2021: £0.00
Employees
2023: 70
In 2024, BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £77.01K and total liabilities of £60.48K. Reported headcount was 70 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2021 to £60.48K in 2022. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+218%
22 in 2022 to 70 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£3.57K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.63%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.53%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.89K | 3.57K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 77.01K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 60.48K | – | – |
| Employees | 22 | 22 | 70 | 70 |
BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD reported total assets of £77.01K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £60.48K for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.
BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD reported 70 employees in 2024, compared with 70 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BRIGHTER HOME CARE LTD's net assets fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 218%. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 70 in 2024 (+48). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 218% from 22 to 70.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.