Active

BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03646065Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Hub, 2 Station Street, Lewes, East Sussex BN7 2DA
Incorporated
07/10/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£66.29K2023
18.01%vs 2022

2022: £56.18K

Cash in Bank

£69.97K2022
-15.26%vs 2021

2021: £82.57K

Employees

62023
-1vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.29K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £69.97K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £82.57K in 2021 to £69.97K in 2022 (-15.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.29K2023
18.01%from £56.18K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.48K2021£66.29K2023
-5.9%vs 2021

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202162023
-14.3%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£70.48K56.18K66.29K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£82.57K69.97K–
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees776

BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.29K for 2023. That compares with £56.18K in 2022, a change of 18.01%.

BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £69.97K for 2022. That compares with £82.57K in 2021, a change of -15.26%.

BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BRIGHTHELMSTONE LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.9% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £70.48K to £66.29K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.