Active

BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10214944Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1RN
Incorporated
06/06/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-33.31K2024
-2.21%vs 2023

2023: £-32.59K

Cash in Bank

£607.002024
-39.30%vs 2023

2023: £1.00K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-33.31K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £607.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-32.59K in 2023 to £-33.31K in 2024 (-2.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-33.31K2024
-2.21%from £-32.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-32.68K2022£-33.31K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£0.002022£607.002024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. Those moves sit in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet and cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£-32.68K-32.59K-33.31K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£0.001.00K607.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-33.31K for 2024. That compares with £-32.59K in 2023, a change of -2.21%.

What cash in bank did BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £607.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00K in 2023, a change of -39.30%.

How many people does BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-32.68K in 2022 against £-33.31K in 2024 and cash in bank of £0.00 in 2022 against £607.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of BRIGHTON MARINA PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.