Active

BRIGHTON VISION (SUPPORT SERVICES) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08557775Copy
Copy
Registered office
Chenies, Okewood Hill, Dorking, Surrey RH5 5NB
Incorporated
05/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.44K2025
-54.36%vs 2024

2024: £36.01K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, BRIGHTON VISION (SUPPORT SERVICES) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.44K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £36.01K in 2024 to £16.44K in 2025 (-54.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.44K2025
-54.36%from £36.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIGHTON VISION (SUPPORT SERVICES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£25.23K35.67K36.01K16.44K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees7788

BRIGHTON VISION (SUPPORT SERVICES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIGHTON VISION (SUPPORT SERVICES) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRIGHTON VISION (SUPPORT SERVICES) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.44K for 2025. That compares with £36.01K in 2024, a change of -54.36%.

BRIGHTON VISION (SUPPORT SERVICES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

BRIGHTON VISION (SUPPORT SERVICES) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.