Active

BRIGHTR LTD Financials

Company number
03559391Copy
Copy
Registered office
Turnpike House, London Road, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex SS9 2UA
Incorporated
07/05/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
156 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£178.85K2025
69.64%vs 2024

2024: £105.43K

Total Assets

£767.89K2025
26.04%vs 2024

2024: £609.23K

Cash in Bank

£199.55K2025
-7.46%vs 2024

2024: £215.62K

Total Liabilities

£589.04K2025
16.92%vs 2024

2024: £503.80K

Employees

1562025
+16vs 2024

2024: 140

In 2025, BRIGHTR LTD reported net assets of £178.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £767.89K, cash in bank of £199.55K and total liabilities of £589.04K. Reported headcount was 156 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £609.23K in 2024 to £767.89K in 2025 (26.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£178.85K2025
69.64%from £105.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRIGHTR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£69.99K2023£178.85K2025
+156%vs 2023

+59.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£194.37K2023£199.55K2025
+2.7%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£466.52K2023£767.89K2025
+64.6%vs 2023

+28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£396.53K2023£589.04K2025
+48.5%vs 2023

+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12420231562025
+25.8%vs 2023+32

Biggest increase

Net Assets+156%

£69.99K in 2023 to £178.85K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BRIGHTR LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRIGHTR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.71%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
33.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIGHTR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£75.53K45.42K69.99K105.43K178.85K
Total Assets£375.17K383.34K466.52K609.23K767.89K
Cash in Bank£175.35K126.86K194.37K215.62K199.55K
Total Liabilities£299.65K337.92K396.53K503.80K589.04K
Employees97104124140156

BRIGHTR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIGHTR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRIGHTR LTD reported net assets of £178.85K for 2025. That compares with £105.43K in 2024, a change of 69.64%.

BRIGHTR LTD reported total assets of £767.89K for 2025. That compares with £609.23K in 2024, a change of 26.04%.

BRIGHTR LTD reported cash in bank of £199.55K for 2025. That compares with £215.62K in 2024, a change of -7.46%.

BRIGHTR LTD reported 156 employees in 2025, compared with 140 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRIGHTR LTD's net assets rose by 156%, cash in bank rose by 2.7%, total assets rose by 64.6% and total liabilities rose by 48.5%. Net assets compounded at 59.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £69.99K to £178.85K. Reported headcount went from 124 in 2023 to 156 in 2025 (+32).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.