Active

BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC710798Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
M2 Tofthills Avenue, Midmill Business Park, Kintore, Inverurie AB51 0QP
Incorporated
29/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£4.57M2025
-0.49%vs 2024

2024: £4.59M

Total Liabilities

£393.67K2023
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.57M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £393.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2022 to £393.67K in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.57M2025
-0.49%from £4.59M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.61M2023£4.57M2025
-0.8%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-0.8%

£4.61M in 2023 to £4.57M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-6.74K4.61M4.59M4.57M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.00393.67K––
Employees333–

BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.57M for 2025. That compares with £4.59M in 2024, a change of -0.49%.

What total liabilities did BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £393.67K for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

How many people does BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.8%. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.61M to £4.57M.

Which years of BRIMMOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.