Active

BRIONY WOOD LIMITED Financials

Company number
11536700Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 1JS
Incorporated
25/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.76K2025
0.25%vs 2024

2024: £8.74K

Total Assets

£37.50K2025
185.79%vs 2024

2024: £13.12K

Cash in Bank

£28.30K2025
7.76K%vs 2024

2024: £360.00

Total Liabilities

£28.74K2025
555.50%vs 2024

2024: £4.38K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, BRIONY WOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £8.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.50K, cash in bank of £28.30K and total liabilities of £28.74K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £360.00 in 2024 to £28.30K in 2025 (7.76K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.76K2025
0.25%from £8.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRIONY WOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.63K2023£8.76K2025
-9%vs 2023

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£38.002023£28.30K2025
+74368%vs 2023

+2629% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£11.57K2023£37.50K2025
+224%vs 2023

+80.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.94K2023£28.74K2025
+1383%vs 2023

+285% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+74368%

£38.00 in 2023 to £28.30K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-9%

£9.63K in 2023 to £8.76K in 2025

BRIONY WOOD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRIONY WOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
76.64%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
98.47%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
75.47%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIONY WOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£26.83K22.26K9.63K8.74K8.76K
Total Assets£135.52K85.71K11.57K13.12K37.50K
Cash in Bank£116.32K76.05K38.00360.0028.30K
Total Liabilities£104.81K63.45K1.94K4.38K28.74K
Employees55555

BRIONY WOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRIONY WOOD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIONY WOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BRIONY WOOD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRIONY WOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £8.76K for 2025. That compares with £8.74K in 2024, a change of 0.25%.

What total assets did BRIONY WOOD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRIONY WOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £37.50K for 2025. That compares with £13.12K in 2024, a change of 185.79%.

What cash in bank did BRIONY WOOD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRIONY WOOD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.30K for 2025. That compares with £360.00 in 2024, a change of 7.76K%.

How many people does BRIONY WOOD LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRIONY WOOD LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have BRIONY WOOD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BRIONY WOOD LIMITED's net assets fell by 9%, cash in bank rose by 74368%, total assets rose by 224% and total liabilities rose by 1383%. Net assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.63K to £8.76K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of BRIONY WOOD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.