Active

BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04953192Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Islet Lodge, Islet Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 8LE
Incorporated
04/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
149 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£767.64K2024
26.28%vs 2023

2023: £607.89K

Total Assets

£4.53M2024
0.23%vs 2023

2023: £4.52M

Cash in Bank

£43.43K2024
-60.42%vs 2023

2023: £109.73K

Total Liabilities

£2.22M2024
-2.73%vs 2023

2023: £2.28M

Employees

1492024
+20vs 2022

2022: 129

In 2024, BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £767.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.53M, cash in bank of £43.43K and total liabilities of £2.22M. Reported headcount was 149 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £607.89K in 2023 to £767.64K in 2024 (26.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£767.64K2024
26.28%from £607.89K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£547.73K2022£767.64K2024
+40.2%vs 2022

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£944.59K2022£43.43K2024
-95.4%vs 2022

-78.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.82M2022£4.53M2024
-6.2%vs 2022

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.52M2022£2.22M2024
-12.1%vs 2022

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12920221492024
+15.5%vs 2022+20

Filed for 2022 and 2024 only

Biggest increase

Net Assets+40.2%

£547.73K in 2022 to £767.64K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-95.4%

£944.59K in 2022 to £43.43K in 2024

BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.96%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.02%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.96%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.96%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£833.30K547.73K607.89K767.64K
Total Assets£5.20M4.82M4.52M4.53M
Cash in Bank£1.37M944.59K109.73K43.43K
Total Liabilities£2.65M2.52M2.28M2.22M
Employees86129–149

BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £767.64K for 2024. That compares with £607.89K in 2023, a change of 26.28%.

What total assets did BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.53M for 2024. That compares with £4.52M in 2023, a change of 0.23%.

What cash in bank did BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.43K for 2024. That compares with £109.73K in 2023, a change of -60.42%.

How many people does BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 149 employees in 2024, compared with 129 in 2022.

How have BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.2%, cash in bank fell by 95.4%, total assets fell by 6.2% and total liabilities fell by 12.1%. Net assets compounded at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £547.73K to £767.64K. Reported headcount went from 129 in 2022 to 149 in 2024 (+20).

Which years of BRISTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.