Active

BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09302874Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2, The Polygon, Fourth Way, Bristol BS11 8DP
Incorporated
10/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.12K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £7.75K

Total Assets

£293.69K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £283.91K

Total Liabilities

£282.57K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £276.16K

Employees

82025
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2025, BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £11.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £293.69K and total liabilities of £282.57K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £283.91K in 2023 to £293.69K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.12K2025
Increasedfrom £7.75K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
96.21%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£24.03K13.24K7.75K11.12K
Total Assets£267.49K288.36K283.91K293.69K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£243.47K275.12K276.16K282.57K
Employees7888

BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £11.12K for 2025. That compares with £7.75K in 2023.

BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £293.69K for 2025. That compares with £283.91K in 2023.

BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £282.57K for 2025. That compares with £276.16K in 2023.

BRISTOL TWENTY COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.