BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03578421CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Bardel Court, Houndstone Business Park, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8RU
- Incorporated
- 09/06/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £6.62K
Total Assets
2022: £228.26K
Total Liabilities
2022: £221.65K
Employees
2022: 7
In 2023, BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £227.58K and total liabilities of £215.21K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £221.65K in 2022 to £215.21K in 2023 (-2.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-15.7%
£14.67K in 2021 to £12.37K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.43%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.57%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.67K | 6.62K | 12.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 245.41K | 228.26K | 227.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 230.74K | 221.65K | 215.21K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 |
BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.37K for 2023. That compares with £6.62K in 2022, a change of 86.97%.
BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED reported total assets of £227.58K for 2023. That compares with £228.26K in 2022, a change of -0.30%.
BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £215.21K for 2023. That compares with £221.65K in 2022, a change of -2.90%.
BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, BRISTOW REPRODUCTION FURNITURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.7%, total assets fell by 7.3%, total liabilities fell by 6.7% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £14.67K to £12.37K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.