Active

BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12187385Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Barn C/O Integral Associates Limited, Rear Of 3-5 Church Street, Ampthill, Bedfordshire MK45 2PJ
Incorporated
03/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£10.67K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £-1.41K

Total Assets

£112.24K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £78.83K

Total Liabilities

£101.57K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £80.24K

Employees

22026
-4vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2026, BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.24K and total liabilities of £101.57K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £78.83K in 2024 to £112.24K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.67K2026
Increasedfrom £-1.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.51%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
90.49%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£-21.57K-7.73K-4.10K-1.41K10.67K
Total Assets£46.08K57.58K78.78K78.83K112.24K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£67.65K65.32K82.88K80.24K101.57K
Employees44562

BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.67K for 2026. That compares with £-1.41K in 2024.

What total assets did BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £112.24K for 2026. That compares with £78.83K in 2024.

What total liabilities did BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £101.57K for 2026. That compares with £80.24K in 2024.

How many people does BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2024.

Which years of BRIT MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.