Active

BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
14106130Copy
Copy
Registered office
83 Blackheath Park, London SE3 0EU
Incorporated
13/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£4.79M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.79M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £4.79M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.79M2025
No changefrom £4.79M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.79M2023£4.79M2025
-<0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-<0.1%

£4.79M in 2023 to £4.79M in 2025

Every measure that changed in BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£4.79M4.79M4.79M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees444

BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £4.79M for 2025. That compares with £4.79M in 2024.

BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRITANNIA STREET DEVELOPMENTS LTD's net assets fell by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.79M to £4.79M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.