Active

BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04750588Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Newlands Farm, Belford, Northumberland NE70 7DS
Incorporated
01/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Employees

02023
0vs 2022

2022: 0

In 2023, BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED reported employees of 0. Reported headcount was 0 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Employees

02023
0from 0 in 2022

Employees as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£–––
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees000

BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2023.

How many people does BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.

Which years of BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.