BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12391136CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 103a Nore Road, Portishead, Bristol BS20 8DW
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £486.00
Total Assets
2024: £972.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED reported net assets of £14.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.11K, cash in bank of £3.04K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £486.00 in 2024 to £14.07K in 2025 (2.80K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+196% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+237% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1033%
£981.00 in 2023 to £11.11K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 126.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.40%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 360.00 | 1.90K | 1.61K | 486.00 | 14.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.79K | 877.00 | 981.00 | 972.00 | 11.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | 3.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.43K | -1.03K | -624.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | – | 9 | 3 |
BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED reported net assets of £14.07K for 2025. That compares with £486.00 in 2024, a change of 2.80K%.
BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED reported total assets of £11.11K for 2025. That compares with £972.00 in 2024, a change of 1.04K%.
BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.04K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRITISH ROUNDNET LIMITED's net assets rose by 777% and total assets rose by 1033%. Net assets compounded at 196% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.61K to £14.07K. The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 1033% from £981.00 to £11.11K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.