Active

BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07543294Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
21 Kirkley Cliff Road, Lowestoft NR33 0DB
Incorporated
25/02/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-17.86K2025
35.99%vs 2024

2024: £-27.90K

Total Assets

£51.12K2025
178.39%vs 2024

2024: £18.36K

Total Liabilities

£68.98K2025
49.11%vs 2024

2024: £46.26K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.12K and total liabilities of £68.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £18.36K in 2024 to £51.12K in 2025 (178.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-17.86K2025
35.99%from £-27.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-26.29K2023£-17.86K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£25.41K2023£51.12K2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£51.70K2023£68.98K2025
+33.4%vs 2023

+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+101%

£25.41K in 2023 to £51.12K in 2025

Every measure that changed in BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-34.93%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
134.93%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£25.38K17.47K-26.29K-27.90K-17.86K
Total Assets£67.23K56.28K25.41K18.36K51.12K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£41.85K38.81K51.70K46.26K68.98K
Employees44444

BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.86K for 2025. That compares with £-27.90K in 2024, a change of 35.99%.

What total assets did BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED reported total assets of £51.12K for 2025. That compares with £18.36K in 2024, a change of 178.39%.

What total liabilities did BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.98K for 2025. That compares with £46.26K in 2024, a change of 49.11%.

How many people does BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED's total assets rose by 101%, total liabilities rose by 33.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 41.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.41K to £51.12K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of BRITTEN HOUSE (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.