BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04736573CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Linden Building A 8-9 Regents Park, Booth Drive, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6GR
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £54.05K
Total Assets
2024: £81.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.45K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £58.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.09K and total liabilities of £40.33K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £81.50K in 2024 to £99.09K in 2025 (21.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+15.7%
£85.65K in 2023 to £99.09K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 87.02K | 51.23K | 58.59K | 54.05K | 58.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 109.56K | 88.84K | 85.65K | 81.50K | 99.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.54K | 37.61K | – | 27.45K | 40.33K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £58.76K for 2025. That compares with £54.05K in 2024, a change of 8.71%.
BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED reported total assets of £99.09K for 2025. That compares with £81.50K in 2024, a change of 21.58%.
BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.33K for 2025. That compares with £27.45K in 2024, a change of 46.91%.
BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRITTONS PLANT NURSERIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.3%, total assets rose by 15.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.59K to £58.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.