BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13609030CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 45 Electric Avenue, Brixton SW9 8JP
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.56K
Total Assets
2024: £41.90K
Cash in Bank
2024: £41.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.34K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD reported net assets of £11.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.76K, cash in bank of £1.51K and total liabilities of £5.99K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £41.90K in 2024 to £1.51K in 2025 (-96.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+100% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+75.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+376%
£2.47K in 2023 to £11.77K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 25.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.51%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 2.47K | 6.56K | 11.77K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 4.42K | 41.90K | 17.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 41.90K | 1.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 1.95K | 35.34K | 5.99K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD reported net assets of £11.77K for 2025. That compares with £6.56K in 2024, a change of 79.56%.
BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD reported total assets of £17.76K for 2025. That compares with £41.90K in 2024, a change of -57.61%.
BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD reported cash in bank of £1.51K for 2025. That compares with £41.90K in 2024, a change of -96.39%.
BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRIXTON VILLAGE GROCERY LTD's net assets rose by 376%, total assets rose by 302%, total liabilities rose by 207% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.47K to £11.77K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.