BRND PLACEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13480352CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £57.16K
Total Assets
2024: £100.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £43.09K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BRND PLACEMENT LTD reported net assets of £19.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.57K and total liabilities of £17.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £100.25K in 2024 to £36.57K in 2025 (-63.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRND PLACEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-46.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-71.1%
£66.16K in 2023 to £19.10K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BRND PLACEMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRND PLACEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.78%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRND PLACEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.16K | 57.16K | 19.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 106.44K | 100.25K | 36.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.28K | 43.09K | 17.47K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BRND PLACEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRND PLACEMENT LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRND PLACEMENT LTD reported net assets of £19.10K for 2025. That compares with £57.16K in 2024, a change of -66.59%.
BRND PLACEMENT LTD reported total assets of £36.57K for 2025. That compares with £100.25K in 2024, a change of -63.52%.
BRND PLACEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £17.47K for 2025. That compares with £43.09K in 2024, a change of -59.44%.
BRND PLACEMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRND PLACEMENT LTD's net assets fell by 71.1%, total assets fell by 65.6%, total liabilities fell by 56.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 46.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £66.16K to £19.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.