Active

BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05273395Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Ponsford Road, Minehead, Somerset TA24 5DQ
Incorporated
29/10/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED reported employees of 0. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Employees

02026
0from 0 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Employees as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

22202402026
-100%vs 2024-22

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

22 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees20202200

BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2026.

How many people does BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED employ?

toggle

BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-22).

Which years of BROADLANDS HOMES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.