BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05061899CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Harrow Business Centre, 429-433 Pinner Road, Harrow HA1 4HN
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £164.93K
Total Assets
2024: £555.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £82.94K
Total Liabilities
2024: £295.58K
Employees
2024: 36
In 2025, BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD reported net assets of £919.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M, cash in bank of £74.41K and total liabilities of £165.89K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £164.93K in 2024 to £919.98K in 2025 (457.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-46.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+19.4%
36 in 2023 to 43 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-71.5%
£581.11K in 2023 to £165.89K in 2025
BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 44.85%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18M | 1.28M | 1.51M | 164.93K | 919.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.34M | 1.45M | 2.09M | 555.78K | 1.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 573.05K | 217.11K | 190.00K | 82.94K | 74.41K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 161.40K | 178.21K | 581.11K | 295.58K | 165.89K |
| Employees | 47 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 43 |
BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD reported net assets of £919.98K for 2025. That compares with £164.93K in 2024, a change of 457.81%.
BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £555.78K in 2024, a change of 119.04%.
BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD reported cash in bank of £74.41K for 2025. That compares with £82.94K in 2024, a change of -10.29%.
BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 36 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BROADMEAD RESTHOME LTD's net assets fell by 39.2%, cash in bank fell by 60.8%, total assets fell by 41.9% and total liabilities fell by 71.5%. Net assets contracted at 22% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.51M to £919.98K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.