BROADWAY DELI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05256201CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St Patricks, 29 High Street, Broadway, Worcestershire WR12 7DP
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £69.28K
Total Assets
2023: £202.50K
Cash in Bank
2023: £59.43K
Employees
2023: 22
In 2024, BROADWAY DELI LIMITED reported net assets of £161.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £305.74K and cash in bank of £156.31K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £202.50K in 2023 to £305.74K in 2024 (50.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BROADWAY DELI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+34.1%
£120.30K in 2022 to £161.29K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for BROADWAY DELI LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROADWAY DELI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.13%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROADWAY DELI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 152.72K | 120.30K | 69.28K | 161.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 279.68K | 264.32K | 202.50K | 305.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 162.43K | 116.82K | 59.43K | 156.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 24 | 23 | 22 | 27 |
BROADWAY DELI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROADWAY DELI LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BROADWAY DELI LIMITED reported net assets of £161.29K for 2024. That compares with £69.28K in 2023, a change of 132.82%.
BROADWAY DELI LIMITED reported total assets of £305.74K for 2024. That compares with £202.50K in 2023, a change of 50.98%.
BROADWAY DELI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £156.31K for 2024. That compares with £59.43K in 2023, a change of 163.01%.
BROADWAY DELI LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 22 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BROADWAY DELI LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.1%, cash in bank rose by 33.8%, total assets rose by 15.7% and employee numbers rose by 17.4%. Net assets compounded at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £120.30K to £161.29K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.