Active

BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02353533Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Church Road, Brewood, Staffordshire ST19 9BT
Incorporated
28/02/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.06M2025
14.53%vs 2024

2024: £1.79M

Total Assets

£1.37M2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£1.51K2025
-68.52%vs 2024

2024: £4.79K

Total Liabilities

£47.50K2025
-45.95%vs 2024

2024: £87.88K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.37M, cash in bank of £1.51K and total liabilities of £47.50K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.79M in 2024 to £2.06M in 2025 (14.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.06M2025
14.53%from £1.79M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.33M2023£2.06M2025
+54.4%vs 2023

+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£49.63K2023£1.51K2025
-97%vs 2023

-82.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£183.96K2023£47.50K2025
-74.2%vs 2023

-49.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+54.4%

£1.33M in 2023 to £2.06M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-97%

£49.63K in 2023 to £1.51K in 2025

BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.09%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
13.45%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.17%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.31%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.20M1.17M1.33M1.79M2.06M
Total Assets£1.37M––––
Cash in Bank£45.49K17.36K49.63K4.79K1.51K
Total Liabilities£184.68K146.89K183.96K87.88K47.50K
Employees33333

BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.06M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of 14.53%.

What total assets did BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.37M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.51K for 2025. That compares with £4.79K in 2024, a change of -68.52%.

How many people does BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 54.4%, cash in bank fell by 97%, total liabilities fell by 74.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 24.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.33M to £2.06M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of BROADWELL FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.