Active

BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
02278429Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
A6 Kingfisher House, Kingsway Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear NE11 0JQ
Incorporated
19/07/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£386.85K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £386.85K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £386.85K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£386.85K2025
No changefrom £386.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£386.85K2023£386.85K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£386.85K386.85K386.85K386.85K386.85K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £386.85K for 2025. That compares with £386.85K in 2024.

What total liabilities did BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of BROCKCREST GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.