BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09396616CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brennan House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre Business Park, Farnborough GU14 6XR
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.40K
Cash in Bank
2025: £3.97K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.95K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.52K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £3.40K in 2025 to £3.95K in 2026 (16.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.1%
£3.40K in 2024 to £3.95K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
10 in 2024 to 8 in 2026
BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.73K | 3.09K | 3.40K | 3.40K | 3.95K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.30K | 3.66K | 3.97K | 3.97K | 4.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.95K for 2026. That compares with £3.40K in 2025, a change of 16.10%.
BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.52K for 2026. That compares with £3.97K in 2025, a change of 13.81%.
BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BROCKENHURST HOUSE FREEHOLDERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.1%, cash in bank rose by 13.8% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.40K to £3.95K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.