BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END Financials
- Company number
- 06809920Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Catholic Lane, Dudley, West Midlands DY3 3YE
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-20.44K
Total Assets
2023: £43.13K
Total Liabilities
2023: £63.57K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END reported net assets of £-14.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.81K and total liabilities of £53.51K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £63.57K in 2023 to £53.51K in 2024 (-15.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+40.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+96.6%
£19.74K in 2022 to £38.81K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-17.7%
£65.05K in 2022 to £53.51K in 2024
BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -37.89%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 137.89%2024
- Revenue per employee
- £23.28K2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -23.72K | -45.31K | -20.44K | -14.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.01K | 19.74K | 43.13K | 38.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 69.73K | 65.05K | 63.57K | 53.51K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END report in 2024?
BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END reported net assets of £-14.71K for 2024. That compares with £-20.44K in 2023, a change of 28.07%.
What total assets did BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END report in 2024?
BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END reported total assets of £38.81K for 2024. That compares with £43.13K in 2023, a change of -10.01%.
What total liabilities did BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END report in 2024?
BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END reported total liabilities of £53.51K for 2024. That compares with £63.57K in 2023, a change of -15.82%.
How many people does BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END employ?
BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END's total assets rose by 96.6%, total liabilities fell by 17.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 40.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.74K to £38.81K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Which years of BROCKSWOOD AT COTWALL END financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.