Active

BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
05690539Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Starnhill Close, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S35 9TG
Incorporated
28/01/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.45M2024
52.15%vs 2023

2023: £2.27M

Cash in Bank

£1.06M2024
-3.71%vs 2023

2023: £1.10M

Employees

232024
+2vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.45M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.27M in 2023 to £3.45M in 2024 (52.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.45M2024
52.15%from £2.27M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.48M2022£3.45M2024
+133%vs 2022

+52.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£56.87K2022£1.06M2024
+1766%vs 2022

+332% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192022232024
+21.1%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1766%

£56.87K in 2022 to £1.06M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.36M1.48M2.27M3.45M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£95.33K56.87K1.10M1.06M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees19192123

BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.45M for 2024. That compares with £2.27M in 2023, a change of 52.15%.

BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.06M for 2024. That compares with £1.10M in 2023, a change of -3.71%.

BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BRODER METALS GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 133%, cash in bank rose by 1766% and employee numbers rose by 21.1%. Net assets compounded at 52.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.48M to £3.45M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2022 to 23 in 2024 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.