Active

BROKEN BLINDS LTD Financials

Company number
09174047Copy
Copy
Registered office
88 Camberwell Road, (Rear Of 88 Camberwell Road), London SE5 0EG
Incorporated
13/08/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£82.38K2024
-0.12%vs 2023

2023: £82.47K

Total Assets

£190.99K2024
-3.80%vs 2023

2023: £198.53K

Total Liabilities

£108.62K2024
-6.41%vs 2023

2023: £116.06K

Employees

62024
-2vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, BROKEN BLINDS LTD reported net assets of £82.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £190.99K and total liabilities of £108.62K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £198.53K in 2023 to £190.99K in 2024 (-3.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£82.38K2024
-0.12%from £82.47K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BROKEN BLINDS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£134.08K2022£82.38K2024
-38.6%vs 2022

-21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£329.29K2022£190.99K2024
-42%vs 2022

-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£195.20K2022£108.62K2024
-44.4%vs 2022

-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202262024
-33.3%vs 2022-3

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-44.4%

£195.20K in 2022 to £108.62K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for BROKEN BLINDS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BROKEN BLINDS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.13%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.87%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BROKEN BLINDS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£113.59K134.08K82.47K82.38K
Total Assets£258.08K329.29K198.53K190.99K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£144.50K195.20K116.06K108.62K
Employees9986

BROKEN BLINDS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROKEN BLINDS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BROKEN BLINDS LTD reported net assets of £82.38K for 2024. That compares with £82.47K in 2023, a change of -0.12%.

BROKEN BLINDS LTD reported total assets of £190.99K for 2024. That compares with £198.53K in 2023, a change of -3.80%.

BROKEN BLINDS LTD reported total liabilities of £108.62K for 2024. That compares with £116.06K in 2023, a change of -6.41%.

BROKEN BLINDS LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BROKEN BLINDS LTD's net assets fell by 38.6%, total assets fell by 42%, total liabilities fell by 44.4% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £134.08K to £82.38K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.