BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03320296Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20 King Street, London EC2V 8EG
- Incorporated
- 18/02/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 44 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Employees
2024: 44
In 2025, BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED reported employees of 44. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Employees
Year-on-year change
Employees as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.3%
41 in 2023 to 44 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 32 | 35 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.
How many people does BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED employ?
BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 44 in 2024.
How have BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 7.3%. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of BROMLEY AND CROYDON WOMEN'S AID LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.