BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03944040Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Faraday Road, Rabans Lane Industrial Estate, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 3RY
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £115.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £115.01K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.17K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £115.19K in 2024 to £115.01K in 2025 (-0.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+10.7%
£1.05K in 2023 to £1.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-0.3%
£115.39K in 2023 to £115.01K in 2025
BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 114.22K | 115.59K | 115.39K | 115.19K | 115.01K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 69.00 | 1.52K | 1.05K | 1.26K | 1.17K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £115.01K for 2025. That compares with £115.19K in 2024, a change of -0.16%.
What cash in bank did BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.17K for 2025. That compares with £1.26K in 2024, a change of -7.31%.
What total liabilities did BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.3%, cash in bank rose by 10.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £115.39K to £115.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BRONCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.