BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04998326CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brondesbury Lodge Heol Derw, C/O Gsg, Cardigan SA43 1NH
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 46 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £976.70K
Total Assets
2023: £1.49M
Cash in Bank
2023: £612.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £131.53K
Employees
2023: 45
In 2024, BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.18M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.73M, cash in bank of £899.54K and total liabilities of £181.57K. Reported headcount was 46 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £612.51K in 2023 to £899.54K in 2024 (46.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+30% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+83.3%
£490.85K in 2022 to £899.54K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.25%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.48%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 495.43%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.93%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 818.05K | 913.70K | 976.70K | 1.18M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.34M | 1.42M | 1.49M | 1.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 346.45K | 490.85K | 612.51K | 899.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 112.61K | 107.49K | 131.53K | 181.57K |
| Employees | 45 | 46 | 45 | 46 |
BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.18M for 2024. That compares with £976.70K in 2023, a change of 21.04%.
BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.73M for 2024. That compares with £1.49M in 2023, a change of 16.24%.
BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £899.54K for 2024. That compares with £612.51K in 2023, a change of 46.86%.
BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2024, compared with 45 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BRONDESBURY LODGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.4%, cash in bank rose by 83.3%, total assets rose by 22.2% and total liabilities rose by 68.9%. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £913.70K to £1.18M. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2022 to 46 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.