BROOKES SPORT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07495115Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Emerald Drive, Sandbach, Cheshire CW11 4ND
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.28M
Total Assets
2025: £1.29M
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.19K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, BROOKES SPORT LTD reported net assets of £1.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.31M and total liabilities of £17.03K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.29M in 2025 to £1.31M in 2026 (1.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BROOKES SPORT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-45.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for BROOKES SPORT LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROOKES SPORT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.70%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.30%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROOKES SPORT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.08M | 1.21M | 1.32M | 1.28M | 1.29M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.20M | 1.28M | 1.38M | 1.29M | 1.31M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.81K | 70.14K | 58.14K | 4.19K | 17.03K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
BROOKES SPORT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BROOKES SPORT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROOKES SPORT LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BROOKES SPORT LTD report in 2026?
BROOKES SPORT LTD reported net assets of £1.29M for 2026. That compares with £1.28M in 2025, a change of 0.79%.
What total assets did BROOKES SPORT LTD report in 2026?
BROOKES SPORT LTD reported total assets of £1.31M for 2026. That compares with £1.29M in 2025, a change of 1.79%.
What total liabilities did BROOKES SPORT LTD report in 2026?
BROOKES SPORT LTD reported total liabilities of £17.03K for 2026. That compares with £4.19K in 2025, a change of 306.15%.
How many people does BROOKES SPORT LTD employ?
BROOKES SPORT LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have BROOKES SPORT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BROOKES SPORT LTD's net assets fell by 1.9%, total assets fell by 4.8%, total liabilities fell by 70.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.32M to £1.29M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).
Which years of BROOKES SPORT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.