BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03814702CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Breeze Accounting Ltd 1a Pot Green, Ramsbottom, Bury, Lancashire BL0 9RG
- Incorporated
- 27/07/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.03K
Total Assets
2024: £136.64K
Cash in Bank
2024: £19.46K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £-18.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.20K and cash in bank of £11.31K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £136.64K in 2024 to £84.20K in 2025 (-38.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-31.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-157%
£32.72K in 2023 to £-18.64K in 2025
BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -22.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.43%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.25K | 29.11K | 32.72K | 2.03K | -18.64K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 194.95K | 152.41K | 136.64K | 84.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.47K | 9.54K | 23.92K | 19.46K | 11.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | -7 | -7 | 7 | 11 |
BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £-18.64K for 2025. That compares with £2.03K in 2024, a change of -1.02K%.
BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £84.20K for 2025. That compares with £136.64K in 2024, a change of -38.38%.
BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.31K for 2025. That compares with £19.46K in 2024, a change of -41.90%.
BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED's net assets fell by 157%, cash in bank fell by 52.7% and total assets fell by 44.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 31.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.92K to £11.31K. Reported headcount went from -7 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+18).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.